Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Lacerta Agilis - sandlizard latin dict size=39   common dict size=440
Image Info Original File Name: Lacerta Agilis - sandlizard 01.jpg Resolution: 1024x774 File Size: 173061 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:06:28 20:32:38
Author Name (E-mail): Alf Blume (lacerta@lite.dk)
Subject Lacerta Agilis - sandlizard

Lacerta Agilis - sandlizard; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Lacerta Agilis - sandlizard

The sand lizard (Lacerta agilis) is a lacertid lizard (Lacertidae) distributed across most of Europe and eastwards to Mongolia.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
English – Sand Lizard, Sandlizard
French – Lezard des Souches
Spanish – Lagarto Ágil
Synonyms:
Lacerta boemica Suchov, 1929
Lacerta paradoxa Bedriaga, 1886
Lacerta stirpium Daudin, 1802
Seps argus Laurenti, 1768
Seps caerulescens Laurenti, 1768
Seps ruber Laurenti, 1768
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats