Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Rosy Starling , copyrights 2006 , Maulik Suthar latin dict size=1   common dict size=333
Image Info Original File Name: T2.JPG Resolution: 1115x689 File Size: 35272 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:06:21 02:44:11
Author Name (E-mail): maulik (maulik_scitech@rediffmail.com)
Subject Rosy Starling , copyrights 2006 , Maulik Suthar

Rosy Starling , copyrights 2006 , Maulik Suthar; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Rosy Starling , copyrights 2006 , Maulik Suthar

Taken at Thol Bird Sanctury with Niraj Mistry , Gujrat , India

Equipement : Fuji Finepix S9500

I am personally very much thankful to the people for adding comments on this picture.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pastor roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Rosy Starling, Rose-coloured Starling, Rosy Pastor
Synonyms:
Sturnus roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French: √Čtourneau roselin, Etourneau roselin German: Rosenstar Spanish: Estornino Rosado
Taxonomy: Turdus roseus Linnaeus, 1758, Lapland and Switzerland.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats