Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Maned wolf cub latin dict size=0   common dict size=122
Image Info Original File Name: maned_wolf_cub_7331.jpg Resolution: 2020x1312 File Size: 532883 Bytes Date: 2006:03:26 11:00:07 Upload Time: 2006:06:05 05:31:16
Author Name (E-mail): Olaf (web@kleinwegen.net)
Subject Maned wolf cub

Maned wolf cub; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Maned wolf cub

Two maned wolf cubs playing.
If you want to see some more photos please visit my Site:
Animalphotos

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chrysocyon brachyurus (Illiger, 1815)
Common Names:
English – Maned Wolf
Spanish – Aguara Guazu, Borochi, Lobo De Crin
French – Loup à crinière
Synonyms: Canis brachyurus Illiger, 1815
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats