Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[WY scan] Zeng Xiao Lian - 得天獨厚(綠孔雀) latin dict size=10   common dict size=412
Image Info Original File Name: cscu_wy_zeng_035.jpg Resolution: 766x947 File Size: 347842 Bytes Date: 2003:05:28 12:57:23 Upload Time: 2006:04:23 21:40:00
Author Name (E-mail): funny (from@funny.animal.photos)
Subject [WY scan] Zeng Xiao Lian - 得天獨厚(綠孔雀)

[WY scan] Zeng Xiao Lian - 得天獨厚(綠孔雀); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[WY scan] Zeng Xiao Lian - 得天獨厚(綠孔雀)

???孔雀 (Pavo muticus) Green peafowl

生境:??????和?????????地???低海拔山???森林、竹林和灌???。
捕食:用强健的嘴直接啄食或用脚在地表??????后再用嘴啄取。
食物:植物的???、花、果,昆???。
???型:???型最大的雉科??????。雄???全???2.3米,雌???全??????1米。???重7000~8000克。
???性:白天在地上游??????食,夜???在高???上栖息。在???蔽的灌???中做??????卵。繁殖期???雄??????常???展???尾???炫耀自己的美???羽毛,???人???所熟悉的“孔雀??????”。?????????出???亮的如同吹???般的“???-???,???-???”叫???。???孔雀雄???尾上覆羽特?????????,???有百余枚,???有紫、???、???、???多??????色???成的眼???斑???,形成孔雀特有的尾???。
  世界上共有3???孔雀,???孔雀、???孔雀和???果孔雀。???孔雀??????孔雀???相似,但羽色以???色???主,??????的冠羽呈球拍???。???孔雀被人?????????的??????最???,在???物???和???殖???中???量最多,???且形成白色孔雀的?????????型。
分???:?????????形目雉科
分布:分布于云南南部和中部地???。
保???:中???I???重点保??????物。

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pavo muticus Linnaeus, 1766
Common Names:
English – Green Peafowl, Green-necked Peafowl, Green Peacock
Spanish – Pavo-real Cuelliverde, Pavo-real Verde
French: Paon spicifère German: Ährenträgerpfau Spanish: Pavo real cuelliverde
Taxonomy: Pavo muticus Linnaeus, 1766, Java.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats