Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album
New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Frilled Lizard latin dict size=0   common dict size=288
Image Info Original File Name: frilled_lizard.jpg Resolution: 660x500 File Size: 74480 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:04:08 05:37:28
Author Name (E-mail): biskitz4cheez (admin@biskitz4cheez.com)
Subject Frilled Lizard
Frilled Lizard; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin
Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Frilled Lizard

Want to see more quality images by this photographer? Search this site for 'biskitz'

or

visit the biskitz4cheez photogallery at http://www.biskitz4cheez.com/gallery.htm -
all images available FREE for non-commercial use

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chlamydosaurus kingii Gray, 1825
Common Names: frilled-neck lizard, frilled lizard, frilled dragon, frilled agama, frill-necked lizard
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats