Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Leafy Sea Dragons latin dict size=0   common dict size=386
Image Info Original File Name: Leafy Sea Dragons.jpg Resolution: 932x624 File Size: 133860 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:03:22 22:51:21
Author Name (E-mail): funny (from@alt.binaries.images.fun)
Subject Leafy Sea Dragons

Leafy Sea Dragons; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Phycodurus eques (Günther, 1865)
Common Names:
English – Leafy Seadragon, Glauert's Seadragon
Synonyms:
Phycodurus glauerti Whitley, 1939
Phyllopteryx eques Günther, 1865
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats