Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)--> latin dict size=4   common dict size=244
Image Info Original File Name: 1375408.jpg Resolution: 1536x1020 File Size: 265781 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:02:25 22:31:55
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->

Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->

sage grouse
Aves > Galliformes > Phasianidae
Centrocercus urophasianus (Bonaparte, 1827)
Photographer: Terry Spivey, USDA Forest Service
Descriptor: Research
Description: chick with survey transmitter

Image Citation:
Terry Spivey, USDA Forest Service, www.forestryimages.org
Image Use:
This image may be copied and used, in whole or in part, for any non-profit, educational purpose provided that all reproductions bear an appropriate credit. Any commercial or other use of the image requires the written permission of the photographer or contact organization, and Forestry Images.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Centrocercus urophasianus (Bonaparte, 1827)
Common Names: Sage Grouse, Greater Sage-Grouse
French: Tétras des armoises German: Beifußhuhn Spanish: Gallo de las artemisas grande
Taxonomy: Tetrao urophasianus Bonaparte, 1827, “North-western countries beyond the Mississippi especially on the Missouri”.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats