Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Przewalski's Horse (Equus caballus przewalskii) {!--몽고마, 몽고야생마, 몽고말--> latin dict size=50   common dict size=232
Image Info Original File Name: 2105056.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 247226 Bytes Date: 2006:02:21 15:09:56 Upload Time: 2006:02:21 15:01:09
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Przewalski's Horse (Equus caballus przewalskii) {!--몽고마, 몽고야생마, 몽고말-->

Przewalski's Horse (Equus caballus przewalskii) {!--몽고마, 몽고야생마, 몽고말-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Przewalski's Horse (Equus caballus przewalskii) {!--몽고마, 몽고야생마, 몽고말-->

wild horse
Mammalia > Perissodactyla > Equidae
Equus caballus Linnaeus, 1758
Photographer: Michael Mengak, The University of Georgia
Descriptor: Adult(s)
Description: Przewalski's Horse

Image Citation:
Michael Mengak, The University of Georgia, www.forestryimages.org
Image Use:
This image may be copied and used, in whole or in part, for any non-profit, educational purpose provided that all reproductions bear an appropriate credit. Any commercial or other use of the image requires the written permission of the photographer or contact organization, and Forestry Images.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Equus ferus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Common Names: Przewalski's Horse, Asian Wild Horse, Mongolian Wild Horse, Dzungarian Horse
[French] Cheval de Przewalski; [Spanish] Caballo de Przewalski
Synonyms:
Equus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Equus caballus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats