Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Bobcat (Lynx rufus) {!--밥캣(붉은스라소니)--> latin dict size=51   common dict size=242
Image Info Original File Name: 1374250.jpg Resolution: 1536x1141 File Size: 201982 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:01:24 17:47:09
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Bobcat (Lynx rufus) {!--밥캣(붉은스라소니)-->

Bobcat (Lynx rufus) {!--밥캣(붉은스라소니)-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Bobcat (Lynx rufus) {!--밥캣(붉은스라소니)-->

bobcat
Mammalia > Carnivora > Felidae
Lynx rufus Schreber
Photographer: Terry Spivey, USDA Forest Service
Descriptor: Adult(s)

Image Citation:
Terry Spivey, USDA Forest Service, www.forestryimages.org
Image Use:
This image may be copied and used, in whole or in part, for any non-profit, educational purpose provided that all reproductions bear an appropriate credit. Any commercial or other use of the image requires the written permission of the photographer or contact organization, and Forestry Images.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lynx rufus (Schreber, 1777)
Common Names: Bobcat, Bay Lynx; [French] Chat sauvage, Lynx roux; [Spanish] Gato Montés, Lince, Lince Rojo, Lince americano
Synonyms: Felis rufus Schreber, 1777
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats