Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Larger Malay Chevrotain [a.k.a. Mouse Deer] (Tragulus napu)420 latin dict size=3   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Larger Malay Chevrotain [a.k.a. Mouse Deer] (Tragulus napu)420.jpg Resolution: 800x539 File Size: 142380 Bytes Date: 2002:10:23 09:12:55 Upload Time: 2006:01:11 19:22:11
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Larger Malay Chevrotain [a.k.a. Mouse Deer] (Tragulus napu)420

Larger Malay Chevrotain [a.k.a. Mouse Deer] (Tragulus napu)420; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Larger Malay Chevrotain [a.k.a. Mouse Deer] (Tragulus napu)420

Greater Mouse Deer or Napu (Tragulus napu) is a species of even-toed ungulate in the Tragulidae family. It is found in Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, the Philippines, Thailand, and Vietnam. Its natural habitat is subtropical or tropical moist lowland forests.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Tragulus napu (F. Cuvier, 1822)
Common Names: Greater Oriental Chevrotain, Balabac Chevrotain, Greater Indo-Malayan Chevrotain, Greater Mouse-deer, Larger Malay Chevrotain, Larger Mousedeer, Napu; [French] Chevrotain napu, Grand tragul malais
Synonyms: Moschus napu F. Cuvier, 1822
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats