Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Northern River Otter (Lontra canadensis laxatina) latin dict size=46   common dict size=404
Image Info Original File Name: Northern River Otter (Lontra canadensis laxatina).jpg Resolution: 523x760 File Size: 147639 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:01:02 21:57:45
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject Northern River Otter (Lontra canadensis laxatina)

Northern River Otter (Lontra canadensis laxatina); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lontra canadensis (Schreber, 1777)
Synonyms: Lutra canadensis Schreber, 1777
Common Names:
English – North American River Otter, Northern River Otter, North American Otter, Common Otter
French – Loutre de rivière, Loutre du Canada
Spanish – Nutria de Canadá, Nutria Norteamericana, Nutria-de río norteamericana
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats