Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기--> latin dict size=65   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: 1354061.jpg Resolution: 1536x1016 File Size: 431565 Bytes Date: 2005:12:13 00:17:23 Upload Time: 2005:12:13 00:18:23
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

european starling
Aves > Passeriformes > Sturnidae
Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Photographer: Lee Karney, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Descriptor: Adult(s)

Image Citation:
Lee Karney, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, www.forestryimages.org
Image Use:
This image may be copied and used, in whole or in part, for any non-profit, educational purpose provided that all reproductions bear an appropriate credit. Any commercial or other use of the image requires the written permission of the photographer or contact organization, and Forestry Images.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Common Starling, Starling, European Starling, Eurasian Starling, Northern Starling, Purple-winged Starling
French: Étourneau sansonnet, Etourneau sansonnet German: Star Spanish: Estornino Pinto
Taxonomy: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats