Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Sand Lizard (Lacerta agilis) {!--모래장지뱀--> latin dict size=51   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: 1261088.jpg Resolution: 1536x1024 File Size: 538137 Bytes Date: 2005:12:07 14:48:57 Upload Time: 2005:12:07 14:44:11
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Sand Lizard (Lacerta agilis) {!--모래장지뱀-->

Sand Lizard (Lacerta agilis) {!--모래장지뱀-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Sand Lizard (Lacerta agilis) {!--모래장지뱀-->

sand lizard
Reptilia > Squamata > Lacertidae
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
Photographer: Gil Wojciech, Polish Forest Research Institute
Descriptor: Adult(s)
Description: Male. Tail on this specimen is relatively short. Usually tails are 1.5 times longer than the body. Very common species. Active from March to September. Mating from April to June. Poland

Image Citation:
Gil Wojciech, Polish Forest Research Institute, www.forestryimages.org
Image Use:
This image may be copied and used, in whole or in part, for any non-profit, educational purpose provided that all reproductions bear an appropriate credit. Any commercial or other use of the image requires the written permission of the photographer or contact organization, and Forestry Images.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758
English – Sand Lizard, Sandlizard
French – Lezard des Souches
Spanish – Lagarto Ágil
Synonyms:
Lacerta boemica Suchov, 1929
Lacerta paradoxa Bedriaga, 1886
Lacerta stirpium Daudin, 1802
Seps argus Laurenti, 1768
Seps caerulescens Laurenti, 1768
Seps ruber Laurenti, 1768
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats