Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Baby Guyana black caiman latin dict size=10   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Baby Caiman.jpg Resolution: 3008x2000 File Size: 1740893 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:11:10 13:16:18
Author Name (E-mail): Peter (peterg2@racsa.co.cr)
Subject Baby Guyana black caiman

Baby Guyana black caiman; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Baby Guyana black caiman

Caiman of the Rupununi

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Melanosuchus niger (Spix, 1825)
Synonyms: Caiman niger Spix, 1825
Common Names:
English – Black Caiman
Spanish – Caimán Negro, Lagarto Negro
French – Caïman noir
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats