Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[NG] Nature - Black Caiman latin dict size=10   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Black Caiman.jpg Resolution: 1280x1024 File Size: 585569 Bytes Date: 2002:09:19 10:57:23 Upload Time: 2005:11:02 21:48:51
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject [NG] Nature - Black Caiman

[NG] Nature - Black Caiman; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[NG] Nature - Black Caiman

This is not my photo. Downloaded from a newsgroup. Just enjoy.
I don't know where this is from, since the original poster didn't show any copyright info either.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Melanosuchus niger (Spix, 1825)
Synonyms: Caiman niger Spix, 1825
Common Names:
English – Black Caiman
Spanish – Caimán Negro, Lagarto Negro
French – Caïman noir
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats