Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Coho Salmon catch (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어--> latin dict size=37   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Silver Salmon or Coho Salmon Catch.jpg Resolution: 833x1181 File Size: 338375 Bytes Date: 2005:10:31 20:46:08 Upload Time: 2005:10:31 20:40:49
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Coho Salmon catch (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->

Coho Salmon catch (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Coho Salmon catch (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version, and http://www.fws.gov/help/policies.html for copyright information.

Metadata
Title: Silver Salmon or Coho Salmon Catch
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Roberts, Jack
Source: PH-Young,C-001
Publisher: (none)
Contributor: ASSISTANT REGIONAL DIRECTOR-EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: Recreation, Sport Fishing, Fishes, Salmon, Alaska
Description Abstract: Southeast Alaska sport fishing catch.
Date Created: August 15 2004

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792)
Common Name(s): coho salmon [English]. salmón plateado [Spanish], saumon coho [French], silver salmon [English]
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats