Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어--> latin dict size=43   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Coho Salmon in Elwha.jpg Resolution: 1050x788 File Size: 139885 Bytes Date: 2002:08:16 13:01:04 Camera: C3040Z (OLYMPUS OPTICAL CO.,LTD) F number: f/2.0 Exposure: 10/800 sec Focal Length: 95/10 Upload Time: 2005:10:31 19:43:44
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Subject Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->

Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) {!--은연어-->

From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version, and http://www.fws.gov/help/policies.html for copyright information.

Metadata
Title: Coho Salmon in Elwha
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Peters, Roger
Source: coho_elwha_
Publisher: (none)
Contributor: WESTERN WASHINGTON FISH AND WILDLIFE OFFICE
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: Fish, Fishes, Fisheries, Silver Salmon, Coho, Coho Salmon, Salmon, Washington, WA, Recreational
Date Issued: May 20 2004

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792)
Common Name(s): coho salmon [English]. salmón plateado [Spanish], saumon coho [French], silver salmon [English]
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats