Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Great Pied Hornbill (Buceros bicornis) {!--큰코뿔새--> latin dict size=20   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_8076.jpg Resolution: 600x900 File Size: 140218 Bytes Date: 2005:09:17 12:20:05 Camera: Canon EOS 300D DIGITAL (Canon) F number: f/5.6 Exposure: 1/1250 sec Focal Length: 65/1 Upload Time: 2005:09:28 12:37:26
Author Name (E-mail): 강남규 (ngkang@naver.com)
Subject Great Pied Hornbill (Buceros bicornis) {!--큰코뿔새-->

Great Pied Hornbill (Buceros bicornis) {!--큰코뿔새-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Great Pied Hornbill (Buceros bicornis) {!--큰코뿔새-->

JBP All-Star BirdShow, Singapore Jurong Bird Park

The great hornbill (Buceros bicornis) also known as the great Indian hornbill or great pied hornbill, is one of the larger members of the hornbill family. It is found in the Indian subcontinent and Southeast Asia.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Buceros bicornis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Great Hornbill, Great Pied Hornbill
French: Calao bicorne German: Doppelhornvogel Spanish: Cálao bicorne
Taxonomy: Buceros bicornis Linnaeus, 1758, Bengkulu, Sumatra.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats