Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
- PARROT (a Grey of Gabon) - latin dict size=0   common dict size=460
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_2563b.jpg Resolution: 475x330 File Size: 123070 Bytes Date: 2005:05:18 01:10:28 Camera: Canon EOS 300D DIGITAL (Canon) F number: f/5.0 Exposure: 1/500 sec Focal Length: 190/1 Upload Time: 2005:07:14 04:16:52
Author Name (E-mail): Tatiana Ch-K (tatiana.chaumeron@wanadoo.fr)
Subject - PARROT (a Grey of Gabon) -

- PARROT (a Grey of Gabon) -; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
- PARROT (a Grey of Gabon) -
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Grey Parrot, African Grey Parrot, Congo African Grey Parrot
French: Perroquet jaco; German: Graupapagei; Spanish: Loro yaco
Taxonomy: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758, Ghana.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats