Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
What a Deal! (Northern Water Snake eating a fish) latin dict size=17   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Northern Water Snake eating a fish.jpg Resolution: 1024x616 File Size: 188506 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:06:25 12:37:10
Author Name (E-mail): John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Subject What a Deal! (Northern Water Snake eating a fish)

What a Deal! (Northern Water Snake eating a fish); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
What a Deal! (Northern Water Snake eating a fish)

For the low, low price of $2500.00 you can own one of my specially trained
Northern Water Snakes (Nerodia sipedon sipedon). These snakes have been
trained to swim out catch a fish and then bring it back! Act now, supplies
are limited.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Nerodia sipedon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Lake Erie Water Snake, Northern Water Snake
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats