Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Iberian or Spanish Lynx - EFE latin dict size=14   common dict size=63
Image Info Original File Name: EFE 2_resize.jpg Resolution: 700x480 File Size: 91980 Bytes Date: 2005:06:03 22:20:03 Upload Time: 2005:06:23 17:37:54
Author Name (E-mail): Miguel Bugallo (lmbuga@yahoo.es)
Subject Iberian or Spanish Lynx - EFE

Iberian or Spanish Lynx  - EFE; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Jinsuk Delete
Iberian or Spanish Lynx
nathan dixon Delete
i need pictures
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827)
Common Names: Iberian Lynx, Pardel Lynx, Spanish Lynx; [French] Lynx d'Espagne, Lynx pardelle; [Spanish] Lince Ibérico
Synonyms: Felis pardina Temminck, 1827
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats