Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
woma (Australian python) latin dict size=25   common dict size=212
Image Info Original File Name: Aspidites_ramsayi_lg-Australian_Python_Woma-by_Dennis_Desmond.jpg File size : 63397 bytes File date : 2000:06:19 14:08:09 Resolution: 685x444 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Thu, 24 Feb 2000 00:09:45 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): Dennis Desmond (sp00k007@worldnet.att.net)
Subject woma (Australian python)

woma (Australian python); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
woma (Australian python)

Oh Pretty Woma

Woma Python (Aspidites ramsayi) is a non-venomous python species found in Australia.

Dennis

http://vaherper.future.easyspace.com


aspidites_ramsayi_lg.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Aspidites ramsayi (Macleay, 1882)
Common Names:
English – Ramsay's Python, Woma
French – Python De Ramsay
Spanish – Pitón De Ramsay
Synonyms: Aspidiotes ramsayi Macleay, 1882
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats