Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg latin dict size=1   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Young_Asian_Elephant.jpg File size : 42516 bytes File date : 1999:11:21 09:00:00 Resolution: 480x339 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Wed, 10 Nov 1999 22:16:43 +0100
Author Name (E-mail): Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
Subject Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg

Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg

>Hi all,
>I would like to have pictures of elephants, in a natural environment if
>possible. As I already have pictures of the African variety, I need =
some of
>the Asian type.
>TIA.
>Pierre Brassard
>

I shrunk this one as the image quality was quite poor

Martin Kramer

mkramer@wxs.nl
http://home.wxs.nl/~mkramer/

filename="Young Elephant.jpg"


Comments
========
From: mkramer@wxs.nl
Date: Thu Nov 25 32:34:09 KST 1999
File To Comment: New/MKramer-Young_Asian_Elephant.jpg

got this picture from the web
source unknown, not me

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Elephas maximus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Asian Elephant, Asiatic Elephant, Eléphant d'Asie [French], Elefante Asiático [Spanish]
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats