Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Birds from El Paso Birdpark - glossy_starling1.jpg latin dict size=32   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: MKramer-Greater_Blue-eared_Glossy_Starling1-El_Paso_Birdpark-La_Palma.jpg File size : 42201 bytes File date : 1999:03:17 09:00:00 Resolution: 875x598 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Tue, 16 Mar 1999 23:44:26 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
Subject Birds from El Paso Birdpark - glossy_starling1.jpg

Birds from El Paso Birdpark - glossy_starling1.jpg; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lamprotornis chalybaeus Ehrenberg, 1828
Common Names: Greater Blue-eared Starling, Greater Blue-eared Glossy-starling, Blue-eared Glossy Starling
French: Choucador à oreillons bleus, Merle métallique à oreillons bleus; German: Grünschwanz-Glanzstar; Spanish: Estornino Orejiazul
Taxonomy: Lamprotornis chalybaeus Hemprich and Ehrenberg, 1828, Ambukol, Dongla district, Sudan.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats