Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Re: Looking for Caribbean Tropical Fish the more colorful the better - blue_chromis.jpg latin dict size=98   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: MKramer-Blue_Chromis_Reeffish-kissing_pair.jpg File size : 69980 bytes File date : 1999:03:29 09:00:00 Resolution: 504x394 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Mon, 29 Mar 1999 00:11:23 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
Subject Re: Looking for Caribbean Tropical Fish the more colorful the better - blue_chromis.jpg

Re: Looking for Caribbean Tropical Fish the more colorful the better - blue_chromis.jpg; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Re: Looking for Caribbean Tropical Fish the more colorful the better - blue_chromis.jpg

>Especially looking for native Caribbean fish.
>
>Thanks for any responses :)))
>

Scanned from an old french booklet...
Blue Chromis (Chromis cyanea)
A damselfish (one of many)

Martin Kramer

mkramer@wxs.nl
http://home.wxs.nl/~mkramer/

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chromis cyanea (Poey, 1860)
Common Name(s): English – Blue Chromis
Synonyms: Furcaria cyanea Poey, 1860
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats