Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Re: i am looking for parrots - Antipodes_Parakeet.jpg latin dict size=64   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: MKramer-Antipodes_Green_Parakeet-perching_on_rock.jpg File size : 48775 bytes File date : 1999:03:28 09:00:00 Resolution: 480x640 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Sun, 28 Mar 1999 14:07:43 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
Subject Re: i am looking for parrots - Antipodes_Parakeet.jpg

Re: i am looking for parrots - Antipodes_Parakeet.jpg; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Re: i am looking for parrots - Antipodes_Parakeet.jpg

Doris Widtmann wrote:

>I am looking for photos of parrots.
>MACAWS, cockatoos, eclectus,...
>
>I have to use some pictures of them for a test.
>
>Can you help me?,
>Doris Widtmann

I hope this includes parakeets?
Antipodes Island Parakeet (Cyanoramphus unicolor)
Martin Kramer

mkramer@wxs.nl
http://home.wxs.nl/~mkramer/

Antipodes_Parakeet.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Antipodes Island Parakeet (Cyanoramphus unicolor)
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Cyanoramphus unicolor (Lear, 1831)
Common Names: Antipodes Parakeet, Antipodes Green Parakeet, Antipodes Island Parakeet
French: Perruche des Antipodes; German: Einfarbsittich; Spanish: Perico de las Antípodas
Taxonomy: Platycercus unicolor Lear, 1831, Antipodes Island.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats