Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish {!--참붕어--> latin dict size=19   common dict size=506
Image Info Original File Name: Korean_Topmouth_Gudgeon_J02-freshwater_fish.jpg File size : 197149 bytes File date : 1998:11:30 09:00:00 Resolution: 1280x833 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Thu, 29 Oct 1998 12:47:25 +0000
Author Name (E-mail): Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Subject Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish {!--참붕어-->

Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish {!--참붕어-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish {!--참붕어-->

Korean Topmouth Gudgeon
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck et Schlegel)
Korean Name : cham-boong-o

Scanned from a weekly magazine, "NEWSMAKER" No. 288(3 Sep. 1998),
published in Korea.

Photo by Hak-Young Lee.

Personal Use Only. Enjoy It.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Common Names: Topmouth gudgeon, Stone moroko
Synonyms:
Fundulus virescens Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Leuciscus parvus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Leuciscus pusillus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Micraspius mianowskii Dybowski, 1896
Pseudorasbora altipinna Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora depressirostris Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora fowleri Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora monstrosa Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) ssp. parvula Nichols, 1929
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) ssp. tenuis Nichols, 1929
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats