Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album
New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Darter (Sympetrum striolatum) {!--대륙좀잠자리--> latin dict size=28   common dict size=887
Image Info Original File Name: KoreanInsect-Common_Darter_Dragonfly_J01-on_branch_tip.jpg File size : 117003 bytes File date : 1997:03:10 09:00:00 Resolution: 1098x1000 Jpeg process : Baseline
Author Name (E-mail): Phoby (phoby@netsgo.com)
Subject Common Darter (Sympetrum striolatum) {!--대륙좀잠자리-->
Common Darter (Sympetrum striolatum) {!--대륙좀잠자리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin
Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Common Darter (Sympetrum striolatum) {!--대륙좀잠자리-->

Common Name: Common Darter Dragonfly
Korean Name: 대륙좀잠자리
Scientific Name: Sympertrum striolatum
o Taken From DMZ of Korea
o Photo by Jeong-Hwan Kim
o Scanned by Jinsuk Kim

Comments
========
File To Comment: animal3/Korean_Insect-Dragonfly-Brown.jpg

The correct Latin name for this common darter dragonfly is Sympetrum striolatum.

Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats