Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Giant Pacific Octopus (Octopus dofleini) {!--문어--> latin dict size=27   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: KoreanCephalopoda-Giant_Pacific_Octopus_J01-closeup.jpg File size : 139330 bytes File date : 1998:11:21 09:00:00 Resolution: 908x635 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Sat, 21 Nov 1998 02:33:40 +0000
Author Name (E-mail): Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Subject Giant Pacific Octopus (Octopus dofleini) {!--문어-->

Giant Pacific Octopus (Octopus dofleini) {!--문어-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Giant Pacific Octopus (Octopus dofleini) {!--문어-->

Giant Pacific Octopus
Octopus dofleini (Wulker)
Korean Name: 문어 [文魚]

Scanned from an old book for children, "Kemongsa Science In
Picture" Volume 21, published by Kemongsa, 1993.

Enjoy it.

Jinsuk

name="Korean_Cephalopoda-Giant_Pacific_Octopus_J01-closeup.jpg"

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Enteroctopus dofleini (Wülker, 1910)
Common Names: Giant Pacific Octopus, North Pacific Giant Octopus, 문어
Synonyms:
Octopus dofleini (Wülker, 1910)
Octopus punctatus Gabb, 1862
Octopus gilbertianus (Berry, 1912)
Polypus apollyon Berry, 1912
Polypus dofleini Wülker, 1910
Paroctopus asper Akimushkin, 1963
Polypus gilbertianus Berry, 1912
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats