Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Korean Mammal - Brown long-eared bat (토끼박쥐) latin dict size=18   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: KoreanMammal02-CHIROPTERA-BrownLong-earedBat-FaceCloseup.jpg File size : 17839 bytes File date : 1998:02:02 09:00:00 Resolution: 234x291 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Mon, 02 Feb 1998 12:57:06 +0900
Author Name (E-mail): Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Subject Korean Mammal - Brown long-eared bat (토끼박쥐)

Korean Mammal - Brown long-eared bat (토끼박쥐); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Plecotus auritus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Brown Big-eared Bat, Brown Long-eared Bat, Common Long-eared Bat
French – Oreillard Brun, Oreillard Roux
Spanish – Orejudo Dorado
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats