Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Plethora of pythons 6 latin dict size=77   common dict size=198
Image Info Original File Name: Liasis_fuscus16-Water_Python-by_Dennis_Desmond.jpg File size : 101165 bytes File date : 2001:05:31 17:05:46 Resolution: 800x600 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Wed, 30 May 2001 23:43:46 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): Dennis Desmond (sp00k007@worldnet.att.net)
Subject Plethora of pythons 6

Plethora of pythons 6; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Plethora of pythons 6

Filename: liasis_fuscus16.jpg

Water python

Dennis Desmond
http://www.vaherper.com

Comments
Guest Delete
Liasis fuscus is a non-venomous python species found in Australia and Papua New Guinea. Scientific Name: Liasis fuscus Peters, 1873
Common Names: Brown Water Python, Water Python
Synonyms:
Liasis cornwallisius G√ľnther, 1879
Morelia fusca (Peters, 1873)
Nardoa crassa Macleay, 1886
Guest Delete
Order: Squamata
Suborder: Serpentes
Family: Pythonidae
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats