Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Binturong2 latin dict size=6   common dict size=75
Image Info Original File Name: Binturong2a-Asiatic_Bearcat-from_Chester_Zoo-by_Alan_Hill.jpg File size : 95377 bytes File date : 2000:11:20 13:21:06 Resolution: 1024x768 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Sat, 7 Oct 2000 16:56:01 +0100
Author Name (E-mail): "Alan Hill" (1@alan-hill.freeserve.co.uk)
Subject Binturong2

Binturong2; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Binturong2

I think the solution to Samara David's mystery animal is a Binturong. This
photo shows an adult, taken at Chester Zoo many years ago.
Alan Hill

bntrng2a.JPG

Comments
뚫뚫뚫뚫 Delete
??? ??? ??? ??? ???
ricky Delete
wow! wonderful
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Arctictis binturong (Raffles, 1821)
Common Names: Binturong, Bearcat
Synonyms: Viverra binturong Raffles, 1821
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats