Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
One cute antelope - Four-horned Antelope (Tetracerus quadricornis) latin dict size=8   common dict size=173
Image Info Original File Name: 4HorndA1-Four-horned_Antelope-by_Alan_Hill.jpg File size : 111359 bytes File date : 1999:11:11 09:00:00 Resolution: 1024x769 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Tue, 9 Nov 1999 23:39:32 -0000
Author Name (E-mail): Alan Hill (1@alan-hill.freeserve.co.uk)
Subject One cute antelope - Four-horned Antelope (Tetracerus quadricornis)

One cute antelope - Four-horned Antelope (Tetracerus quadricornis); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
One cute antelope - Four-horned Antelope (Tetracerus quadricornis)

Four-horned Antelope doe at Howletts Zoo.
For personal/educational use only.
Alan Hill


4HorndA1.JPG

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Tetracerus quadricornis (de Blainville, 1816)
Common Names:
English – Four-horned Antelope, Chousingha
French – Tétracère, Antilope à Quatre Cornes
Spanish – Antílope de Cuatro Cuernos
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats