Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar) latin dict size=51   common dict size=131
Image Info Original File Name: KoreanPig_pm55-WildBoars-Mom_n_babies.jpg File size : 32114 bytes File date : 1998:01:30 09:00:00 Resolution: 373x293 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Fri, 30 Jan 1998 17:47:12 +0900
Author Name (E-mail): Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Subject Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)

Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Wild Boar, Eurasian Wild Pig, Ryukyu Islands Wild Pig
French – Sanglier, Sanglier d'Eurasie
Spanish – Jabalí
Synonyms:
Sus andamanensis Blyth, 1858
Sus aruensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus babi Miller, 1906
Sus ceramensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus domesticus Erxleben, 1777
Sus enganus Lyon, 1916
Sus floresianus Jentink, 1905
Sus goramensis De Beaux, 1924
Sus natunensis Miller, 1901
Sus nicobaricus Miller, 1902
Sus niger Finsch, 1886
Sus papuensis Lesson & Garnot, 1826
Sus ternatensis Rolleston, 1877
Sus tuancus Lyon, 1916
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats