Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
참매미 Oncotympana fuscata (Dusky Cicada) latin dict size=16   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: KoreanInsect-DuskyCicadas-mating_pair.jpg File size : 55757 bytes File date : 1997:05:15 09:00:00 Resolution: 734x584 Jpeg process : Baseline
Author Name (E-mail): Jinsuk Kim (jinsuk@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Subject 참매미 Oncotympana fuscata (Dusky Cicada)

참매미 Oncotympana fuscata (Dusky Cicada); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
참매미 Oncotympana fuscata (Dusky Cicada)

Common Name: Korean common cicada
Korean Name: 참매미
Scientific Name: Oncotympana fuscata
o Taken From DMZ of Korea
o Photo by Jeong-Hwan Kim
o Scanned by Jinsuk Kim

Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats