Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Re: Nice Western Hognose Picture latin dict size=18   common dict size=314
Image Info Original File Name: Ball_Python2_000601-by_Bob_Huey.jpg File size : 207708 bytes File date : 2000:11:11 15:41:58 Resolution: 1024x1536 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Mon, 04 Sep 2000 23:41:35 GMT
Author Name (E-mail): "BobH \(Who?\)" (bobhuey@home.com)
Subject Re: Nice Western Hognose Picture

Re: Nice Western Hognose Picture; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Re: Nice Western Hognose Picture

It is an old Cannon F1 35mm. I have the standard 3 lenses (telephoto, norm,
and wide angle). I also have a set of plastic filters; all old stuff.
/s/
BobH

> Bob,
>
> That picture is fantastic. Great Job. What equiptment were you using?
>
> Norm
>

Ball Python2 000601.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Python regius (Shaw, 1802)
Common Names:
English – Ball Python, Royal Python
French – Python Royal
Synonyms:
Boa regia Shaw, 1802
Python belii Gray, 1842
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats