Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Re: REQ: Images of Crocodiles/Alligators latin dict size=26   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: webus_cro_1-Johnstons_or_Australian_Freshwater_Crocodile-by_John_White.jpg File size : 36028 bytes File date : 1999:07:21 09:00:00 Resolution: 602x321 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Sat, 17 Jul 1999 07:42:17 -0400
Author Name (E-mail): John White (reptiles@erols.com)
Subject Re: REQ: Images of Crocodiles/Alligators

Re: REQ: Images of Crocodiles/Alligators; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Re: REQ: Images of Crocodiles/Alligators

Johnston's Crocodile (Crocodylus johnsoni)

Martin Metzger wrote:

> Please post here or mail me!

--
Best Regards,

John White
Reptiles & Amphibians of Virginia
http://www.erols.com/reptiles/


filename="webus_cro~1.jpg"

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Crocodylus johnsoni (Krefft, 1873)
Synonym: Crocodylus johnstoni
Common Names: Australian Freshwater Crocodile, Johnson's Crocodile, Freshie, Johnstone's Crocodile, Johnston's Crocodile
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats